Results 1 to 2 of 2
Thread: some contact information
Thread Information
Users Browsing this Thread
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
-
06-17-2007, 05:58 PM #1
- Join Date
- Jan 1970
- Posts
- 526
some contact information
Texas House of Representatives
Contact Information
If you discover any errors on this page, please report them, along with correct information to daveb@noannexation.com.
District
Name
Address
City
State
Zip Code
Phone Number
Party
E-Mail
1
Barry Telford
109 Sw Johnson
DeKalb
TX
75559
(903) 667-5514
D
barry.telford@house.state.tx.us
2
Tom Ramsay
P.O. Box 633
Mount Vernon
TX
75457
(903) 537-2212
D
tom.ramsay@house.state.tx.us
3
Mark Homer
1849 Lamar
Paris
TX
75460
(903) 784-0977
D
mark.homer@house.state.tx.us
4
Betty Brown
P.O. Box 1508
Terrell
TX
75160
(972) 524-7700
R
betty.brown@house.state.tx.us
5
Bob Glaze
P.O. Box 1210
Gilmer
TX
75644
(903) 843-5792
D
bob.glaze@house.state.tx.us
6
Leo Berman
P.O. Box 6028
Tyler
TX
75711
(903) 939-2400
R
leo.berman@house.state.tx.us
7
Tommy Merritt
201 Estes Drive
Longview
TX
75603
(903) 238-9100
R
tommy.merritt@house.state.tx.us
8
Paul Sadler
P.O. Drawer 1220
Henderson
TX
75653
(903) 657-1433
D
paul.sadler@house.state.tx.us
9
Wayne Christian
204 Houston
Center
TX
75935
(936) 598-7580
R
wayne.christian@house.state.tx.us
10
Jim Pitts
200 N.Rogers
Waxahachie
TX
75165
(972) 938-9392
R
jim.pitts@house.state.tx.us
11
Chuck Hopson
211 W.Main
Palestine
TX
75801
(903) 723-9926
D
chuck.hopson@house.state.tx.us
12
Clyde Alexander
P.O. Box 750
Athens
TX
75751
(903) 675-1990
D
clyde.alexander@house.state.tx.us
13
Lois Kolkhorst
P.O. Box 1867
Brenham
TX
77834
(979) 251-7888
R
lois.kolkhorst@house.state.tx.us
14
Fred Brown
4444 Carter Creek Pkwy.
Bryan
TX
77802
(979) 268-7545
R
fred.brown@house.state.tx.us
15
Tommy Williams
P.O. Box 8069
The Woodlands
TX
77387
(281) 296-0023
R
tommy.williams@house.state.tx.us
16
Ruben Hope Jr.
P.O. Box 310
Conroe
TX
77305
(936) 756-1440
R
ruben.hope@house.state.tx.us
17
JIM Mcreynolds
210 SOUTH FIRST
LUFKIN
TX
75904
(936) 634-9786
D
jim.mcreynolds@house.state.tx.us
18
Dan Ellis
100 W.Church Street,Ste.005
Livingston
TX
77351
(936) 327-5181
D
dan.ellis@house.state.tx.us
19
Ron Lewis
P.O. Box 119
Mauriceville
TX
77626
(409) 745-3644
D
ron.lewis@house.state.tx.us
20
Zeb Zbranek
1937 Trinity Street
Liberty
TX
77575
(936) 336-6454
D
zeb.zbranek@house.state.tx.us
21
Allan Ritter
316 13th Street
Nederland
TX
77627
(409) 729-3228
D
allan.ritter@house.state.tx.us
22
Joseph Deshotel
One Plaza Square,Suite 203
Port Arthur
TX
77642
(409) 724-0788
D
joseph.deshotel@house.state.tx.us
23
Patricia Gray
520 20th Street
Galveston
TX
77550
(409) 765-5515
D
patricia.gray@house.state.tx.us
24
Craig Eiland
225 Fm 517 W.,Suite 100
Dickerson
TX
77539
(281) 534-4492
D
craig.eiland@house.state.tx.us
25
Dennis Bonnen
122e. Myrtle
Angleton
TX
77515
(979) 848-1770
R
dennis.bonnen@house.state.tx.us
26
Charlie Howard
14100 Southwest Fwy, #200
Sugar Land
TX
77478
(281) 565-9500
R
charlie.howard@house.state.tx.us
27
Dora Olivo
P.O. Box 2130
Missouri City
TX
77459
(281) 208-8806
D
dora.olivo@house.state.tx.us
28
Robert Cook
P.O. Box 217
Eagle Lake
TX
77434
(979) 234-2493
D
robert.cook@house.state.tx.us
29
D.R. Uher
2219 Avenue G
Bay City
TX
77414
(979) 245-6542
D
dr.uher@house.state.tx.us
30
Geanie Morrison
P.O. Box 4642
Victoria
TX
77903
(361) 572-0196
R
geanie.morrison@house.state.tx.us
31
Judy Hawley
P.O. Box 541
Portland
TX
78374
(361) 643-4755
D
judy.hawley@house.state.tx.us
32
Gene Seaman
2222 Airline, Suite A9
Corpus Christi
TX
78414
(361) 994-1996
R
gene.seaman@house.state.tx.us
33
Vilma Luna
4525 Gollihar # 200
Corpus Christi
TX
78411
(361) 854-9816
D
vilma.luna@house.state.tx.us
34
Jaime Capelo
P.O. Box 23065
Corpus Christi
TX
78403
(361) 882-2277
D
jaime.capelo@house.state.tx.us
35
Irma Rangel
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0666
D
irma.rangel@house.state.tx.us
36
Ismael Flores
2023 North Conway
Mission
TX
78572
(956) 584-8999
D
ismael.flores@house.state.tx.us
37
Rene Oliveira
855 W. Price Road,#22
Brownsville
TX
78520
(956) 542-1828
D
rene.oliveira@house.state.tx.us
38
Jim Solis
1418 E.Tyler,Suite 6
Harlingen
TX
78550
(956) 421-4120
D
jim.solis@house.state.tx.us
39
Miguel Wise
800 W. Railroad Street Bldg.W-4,Suite G3
Weslaco
TX
78596
(956) 447-9473
D
miguel.wise@house.state.tx.us
40
Juan Hinojosa
612 Nolana, Suite #410 B
Mcallen
TX
78504
(956) 972-1841
D
juan.hinojosa@house.state.tx.us
41
Roberto Gutierrez
100 Savannah, #270
Mcallen
TX
78503
(956) 618-0192
D
roberto.gutierrez@house.state.tx.us
42
Richard Raymond
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0558
D
richard.raymond@house.state.tx.us
43
Tracy King
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0742
D
tracy.king@house.state.tx.us
44
Ignacio Salinas Jr.
301-A N.King Street, #101
Alice
TX
78332
(361) 664-5868
D
ignacio.salinasjr@house.state.tx.us
45
Edmund Kuempel
523 E.Donegan #102
Seguin
TX
78155
(830) 379-8732
R
edmund.kuempel@house.state.tx.us
46
Rick Green
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0498
R
rick.green@house.state.tx.us
47
Terry Keel
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0652
R
terry.keel@house.state.tx.us
48
Ann Kitchen
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0700
D
ann.kitchen@house.state.tx.us
49
Elliott Naishtat
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0668
D
elliott.naishtat@house.state.tx.us
50
Dawnna Dukes
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0506
D
dawnna.dukes@house.state.tx.us
51
Glen Maxey
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0552
D
glen.maxey@house.state.tx.us
52
Mike Krusee
316 North Main Street
Taylor
TX
76574
(512) 365-8341
R
mike.krusee@house.state.tx.us
53
Harvey Hilderbran
125 Lehmann Drive
Kerrville
TX
78028
(830) 257-2333
R
harvey.hilderbran@house.state.tx.us
54
Suzanna Gratia Hupp
P.O. Box 273
Lampasas
TX
76550
(512) 556-8954
R
suzannagrat.hupp@house.state.tx.us
55
Dianne White Delisi
3500 Sw H.K.Dodgen Loop Suite 100
Temple
TX
76504
(254) 774-9888
R
diannewhite.delisi@house.state.tx.us
56
Holt Getterman
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0712
R
holt.getterman@house.state.tx.us
57
Jim Dunnam
P.O. Box 1962
Waco
TX
76703
(254) 753-8546
D
jim.dunnam@house.state.tx.us
58
Arlene Wohlgemuth
201 W. Ellison, Suite 201
Burleson
TX
76028
(817) 295-5158
R
arlene.wohlgemuth@house.state.tx.us
59
Sid Miller
6407 South Us Hwy. 377
Stephenville
TX
76401
(512) 463-0628
R
sid.miller@house.state.tx.us
60
Jim Keffer
P.O. Box 857
Eastland
TX
76448
(800) 433-1716
R
jim.keffer@house.state.tx.us
61
Phil King
2110 Fort Worth Hwy.
Weatherford
TX
76086
(817) 596-4796
R
phil.king@house.state.tx.us
62
Ron Clark
200 North Travis #400
Sherman
TX
75090
(903) 893-9426
R
ron.clark@house.state.tx.us
63
Mary Denny
1914 North Carroll Blvd.
Denton
TX
76201
(940) 565-0083
R
mary.denny@house.state.tx.us
64
Myra Crownover
P.O. Box 535
Lake Dallas
TX
75065
(940) 321-0013
R
myra.crownover@house.state.tx.us
65
Burt Solomans
1029 Rosemeade Pkwy. #108
Carrollton
TX
75007
(972) 394-3904
R
burt.solomans@house.state.tx.us
66
BRIAN Mccall
609 W. 15th STREET,SUITE 200
PLANO
TX
75075
(972) 881-0890
R
brian.mccall@house.state.tx.us
67
Jerry Madden
520 E. Central Parkway #236
Plano
TX
75074
(972) 424-2235
R
jerry.madden@house.state.tx.us
68
Richard Hardcastle
1904 Fannin
Vernon
TX
76384
(940) 553-3825
R
richard.hardcastle@house.state.tx.us
69
David Farabee
900 8th Street
Wichita Falls
TX
76301
(940) 322-4122
D
david.farabee@house.state.tx.us
70
David Counts
P.O. Box 338
Knox City
TX
79529
(940) 658-5012
D
david.counts@house.state.tx.us
71
Bob Hunter
P.O. Box 1498
Abilene
TX
79604
(915) 677-0211
R
bob.hunter@house.state.tx.us
72
Robert Junell
P.O. Box 3362
San Angelo
TX
76902
(915) 657-0197
D
robert.junell@house.state.tx.us
73
Bob Turner
P.O. Box 879
Coleman
TX
76834
(915) 625-3596
D
bob.turner@house.state.tx.us
74
Pete Gallego
P.O. Box 777
Alpine
TX
79831
(915) 837-7383
D
pete.gallego@house.state.tx.us
75
Manny Najera
1605 George Dieter #307
El Paso
TX
79936
(915) 592-7757
D
manny.najera@house.state.tx.us
76
Norma Chavez
6070 Gateway East Suite 300
El Paso
TX
79905
(915) 778-9960
D
norma.chavez@house.state.tx.us
77
Paul Moreno
2314 Montana
El Paso
TX
79903
(915) 544-0789
D
paul.moreno@house.state.tx.us
78
Patrick Haggerty
4855 N.Mesa Street #102-A
El Paso
TX
79912
(915) 532-1391
R
patrick.haggerty@house.state.tx.us
79
Joseph Pickett
1790 Lee Trevino #307
El Paso
TX
79936
(915) 590-4349
D
joseph.pickett@house.state.tx.us
80
Gary Walker
P.O. Box 750
Plains
TX
79355
(806) 456-7470
R
gary.walker@house.state.tx.us
81
G.E. West
P.O. Box 12370
Odessa
TX
79768
(915) 367-2721
R
ge.west@house.state.tx.us
82
Tom Craddick
500 West Texas,Suite 880
Midland
TX
79701
(915) 682-3000
R
tom.craddick@house.state.tx.us
83
Delwin Jones
5609-A Villa Drive
Lubbock
TX
79412
(806) 763-4468
R
delwin.jones@house.state.tx.us
84
Carl Isett
1001 Main Street #602
Lubbock
TX
79401
(806) 763-2366
R
carl.isett@house.state.tx.us
85
James Laney
P.O. Drawer 900
Hale Center
TX
79041
(806) 839-2478
D
james.laney@house.state.tx.us
86
John Smithee
320 S.Polk, Box 28
Amarillo
TX
79101
(806) 372-3327
R
john.smithee@house.state.tx.us
87
David Swinford
724 South Polk, Suite 760
Amarillo
TX
79101
(806) 374-8787
R
david.swinford@house.state.tx.us
88
Warren Chisum
P.O. Box 2061
Pampa
TX
79066
(806) 665-3552
R
warren.chisum@house.state.tx.us
89
Charlie Geren
1011 Robert's Cutoff
River Oaks
TX
76114
(817) 738-8333
R
charlie.geren@house.state.tx.us
90
Lon Burnam
1305 W. Magnolia, Suite C
Fort Worth
TX
76104
(817) 924-1997
D
lon.burnam@house.state.tx.us
91
Bill Carter
3525 Denton Highway, Suite A
Fort Worth
TX
76117
(817) 834-1144
R
bill.carter@house.state.tx.us
92
Todd Smith
2725-A Central Drive
Bedford
TX
76021
(817) 283-3131
R
todd.smith@house.state.tx.us
93
Toby Goodman
1600 E. Lamar #250
Arlington
TX
76011
(817) 460-8290
R
toby.goodman@house.state.tx.us
94
Kent Grusendorf
1221 W. Nathan Lowe Road
Arlington
TX
76017
(817) 465-9411
R
kent.grusendorf@house.state.tx.us
95
Glenn Lewis
1100 Circle Drive,Suite 200
Fort Worth
TX
76119
(817) 536-6772
D
glenn.lewis@house.state.tx.us
96
Kim Brimer
3000 Alta Mesa Blvd., #145
Fort Worth
TX
76119
(817) 361-7855
R
kim.brimer@house.state.tx.us
97
Anna Mowery
6421 Camp Bowie Blvd., #310
Fort Worth
TX
76116
(817) 732-1372
R
anna.mowery@house.state.tx.us
98
Vicki Truitt
1256 Main Street, #248
Southlake
TX
76092
(817) 488-4098
R
vicki.truitt@house.state.tx.us
99
Kenny Marchant
2125 N. Josey Lane, Suite #200
Carollton
TX
75006
(972) 418-6100
R
kenny.marchant@house.state.tx.us
100
Terri Hodge
4032 Swiss Ave.
Dallas
TX
75204
(214) 824-1996
D
terri.hodge@house.state.tx.us
101
Elvira Reyna
18601 Lbj Freeway #700
Mesquite
TX
75150
(972) 279-7030
R
elvira.reyna@house.state.tx.us
102
Tony Goolsby
9696 Skillman #210
Dallas
TX
75243
(214) 503-1900
R
tony.goolsby@house.state.tx.us
103
Steven Wolens
3102 Oak Lawn Avenue,#1100
Dallas
TX
75219
(214) 528-5566
D
steven.wolens@house.state.tx.us
104
Domingo Garcia
1107 W. Jefferson
Dallas
TX
75208
(214) 948-9104
D
domingo.garcia@house.state.tx.us
105
Dale Tillery
8244 East R.L. Thornton, #304
Dallas
TX
75228
(214) 324-9010
D
dale.tillery@house.state.tx.us
106
Ray Allen
2306 Oak Lane, Suite 111
Grand Prairie
TX
75051
(972) 264-4231
R
ray.allen@house.state.tx.us
107
Harryette Ehrhardt
4301 Bryan Street,Suite 120
Dallas
TX
75204
(214) 824-3107
D
harryette.ehrhardt@house.state.tx.us
108
Kenn George
5220 Mckinney Ave., Suite 200
Dallas
TX
75205
(214) 520-8900
R
kenn.george@house.state.tx.us
109
Helen Giddings
1510 North Hampton, #220
De Soto
TX
75115
(972) 224-6795
D
helen.giddings@house.state.tx.us
110
Jesse Jones
7125 Marvin D. Love Freeway,Suite 325
Dallas
TX
75237
(214) 375-3773
D
jesse.jones@house.state.tx.us
111
Yvonne Davis
400 S. Zang Blvd. #801
Dallas
TX
75208
(214) 941-3895
D
yvonne.davis@house.state.tx.us
112
Fred Hill
770 N. Coit Road #2485
Richardson
TX
75080
(972) 234-8980
R
fred.hill@house.state.tx.us
113
Joe Driver
201 South Glenbrook Drive
Garland
TX
75040
(972) 276-1556
R
joe.driver@house.state.tx.us
114
Will Hartnett
313 West Irving Blvd.
Irving
TX
75060
(972) 259-1776
R
will.hartnett@house.state.tx.us
115
Michael Villarreal
1621 Blanco Road
San Antonio
TX
78212
(210) 734-8937
D
michael.villarreal@house.state.tx.us
116
Trey Martinez Fischer
1910 Fredericksburg Road
San Antonio
TX
78201
(210) 737-7200
D
trey.martinezfischer@house.state.tx.us
117
John Longoria
94 Brigg Ave.,Suite 550
San Antonio
TX
78224
(210) 921-0839
D
john.longoria@house.state.tx.us
118
Carlos Uresti
1114 Sw Military Drive #103
San Antonio
TX
78221
(210) 932-2568
D
carlos.uresti@house.state.tx.us
119
Robert Puente
2823 E.Southcross
San Antonio
TX
78223
(210) 532-8899
D
robert.puente@house.state.tx.us
120
RUTH JONES Mcclendon
403 SOUTH W.W.WHITE, SUITE 210
SAN ANTONIO
TX
78219
(210) 225-2107
D
ruthjones.mcclendon@house.state.tx.us
121
Elizabeth Ames Jones
2700 Ne Loop 410,Suite 250
San Antonio
TX
78217
(210) 828-4411
R
elizabethames.jones@house.state.tx.us
122
John Shields
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(512) 463-0658
R
john.shields@house.state.tx.us
123
Frank Corte Jr.
2040 Babcock Road,Suite 402
San Antonio
TX
78229
(210) 349-0320
R
frank.cortejr@house.state.tx.us
124
Jose Menendez
7121 Us Hwy 90 West,Suite 240
San Antonio
TX
78227
(210) 673-3579
D
jose.menendez@house.state.tx.us
125
Artyhur Reyna
6812 Bandera Road,Suite 200
San Antonio
TX
78238
(210) 681-8683
D
artyhur.reyna@house.state.tx.us
126
Peggy Hamric
7915 Fm 1960 West #325
Houston
TX
77070
(281) 890-1200
R
peggy.hamric@house.state.tx.us
127
Joe Crabb
1110 Kingwood Drive,#200
Kingwood
TX
77339
(281) 359-1270
R
joe.crabb@house.state.tx.us
128
Fred Bosse
855 Uvalde Road,Suite A
Houston
TX
77015
(713) 453-6336
D
fred.bosse@house.state.tx.us
129
John Davis
1350 Nasa Road 1, #212
Houston
TX
77058
(281) 333-1350
R
john.davis@house.state.tx.us
130
William Callegari
1550 Foxlake Drive,Suite 114
Houston
TX
77084
(281) 578-8484
R
william.callegari@house.state.tx.us
131
Ron Wilson
5039 Reed Road
Houston
TX
77033
(713) 731-2400
D
ron.wilson@house.state.tx.us
132
Scott Hochberg
4660 Beechnut #245
Houston
TX
77096
(713) 660-7783
D
scott.hochberg@house.state.tx.us
133
Joe Nixon
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
78768
(713) 785-7373
R
joe.nixon@house.state.tx.us
134
Kyle Janek
7777 Sw Freeway #102
Houston
TX
77074
(713) 272-8929
R
kyle.janek@house.state.tx.us
135
Gary Elkins
9601 Jones Road, Suite 215
Houston
TX
77065
(832) 912-8380
R
gary.elkins@house.state.tx.us
136
Beverly Woolley
2200 Post Oak Blvd., Suite 625
Houston
TX
77056
(713) 629-6313
R
beverly.woolley@house.state.tx.us
137
Debra Danburg
P.O. Box 66602
Houston
TX
77266
(713) 520-8068
D
debra.danburg@house.state.tx.us
138
Ken Yarbrough
P.O. Box 920949
Houston
TX
77292
(713) 263-1516
D
ken.yarbrough@house.state.tx.us
139
Sylvester Turner
6915 Antoine Street,Suite E
Houston
TX
77091
(713) 683-6363
D
sylvester.turner@house.state.tx.us
140
Kevin Bailey
507 Sam Houston Pkwy,#310
Houston
TX
77060
(281) 847-9036
D
kevin.baily@house.state.tx.us
141
Senfronia Thompson
10527 Homestead Road
Houston
TX
77016
(713) 633-3390
D
senfronia.thompson@house.state.tx.us
142
Harold Jr. Dutton
9111 Eastex Frwy #336
Houston
TX
77093
(713) 692-9192
D
haroldjr.dutton@house.state.tx.us
143
Joe Moreno
1026 Mercury Drive
Jacinto City
TX
77029
(713) 675-8596
D
joe.moreno@house.state.tx.us
144
Robert Talton
3622 Fairmont Parkway,Suite B
Pasadena
TX
77504
(281) 487-8818
R
robert.talton@house.state.tx.us
145
Rick Noriega
2900 Woodridge,Suite 305 Chase Bank,Gulfgate
Houston
TX
77087
(713) 649-6563
D
rick.noriega@house.state.tx.us
146
Al Edwards
4913 Griggs Road
Houston
TX
77021
(713) 741-8800
D
al.edwards@house.state.tx.us
147
Garnet Coleman
5445 Alameda,Suite 403
Houston
TX
77004
(713) 520-5355
D
garnet.coleman@house.state.tx.us
148
Jessica Farrar
P.O. Box 30099
Houston
TX
77249
(713) 691-6912
D
jessica.farrar@house.state.tx.us
149
Talmadge Heflin
7474 S. Kirkwood, Suite 205
Houston
TX
77072
(281) 498-6343
R
talmadge.heflin@house.state.tx.us
150
Debbie Riddle
P.O. Box 2910
Austin
TX
77868
(512) 463-0572
R
debbie.riddle@house.state.tx.us
-
06-17-2007, 09:06 PM #2
Thanks for the information. I will start emailing them to ENFORCE THE EXISTING LAWS. I have already emailed and called all the senators. May as well go to the next level.
Biden may hand out green cards to 4,000 illegal migrants per year
03-28-2024, 01:54 PM in Videos about Illegal Immigration, refugee programs, globalism, & socialism