The case was dismissed because they allegedly filed under the wrong statute
[…] Any challenge to the Chief Election Officer's finding of eligibility of a presidential candidate in the State of Hawai‘i must be pursued in accordance with HRS § 11-113(e), not sections 11-172 and 11-174.5. Therefore,

IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that the Defendants' Motion to Dismiss is granted and this case is dismissed.

DATED: Honolulu, Hawai‘i, December 5, 2008.

"in accordance with HRS § 11-113(e)"

"(e) If the applicant, or any other party, individual, or group with a candidate on the presidential ballot, objects to the finding of eligibility or disqualification the person may, not later than 4:30 p.m. on the fifth day after the finding, file a request in writing with the chief election officer for a hearing on the question. A hearing shall be called not later than 4:30 p.m. on the tenth day after the receipt of the request and shall be conducted in accord with chapter 91. A decision shall be issued not later than 4:30 p.m. on the fifth day after the conclusion of the hearing. [L 1970, c 26, pt of §2; am L 1973, c 217, §1(ff); am L 1977, c 189, §1(; am L 1983, c 34, §14; am L 1993, c 304, §6]

HAWAII BALLOT FACTSHEET

EXHIBIT A: affidavit #1!

EXHIBIT C: affidavit #2!!
http://laika22.blogspot.com/2008/12/key ... e-wtf.html


However, I find this very, very interesting: