Results 1 to 2 of 2
[…] New York: Harper & Brothers. p. 884. LCCN 01020386. Retrieved 24 Apr 2011.
    ^ Alexander Haig, Time Magazine, April 02, 1984
    ^ "Is the Presidential Succession Law Constitutional?", Akhil Reed Amar, Stanford Law Review, November 1995.
    ^ uchicago.edu
    ^ First Report p. 4, continuityofgovernment.org Retrieved December 28, 2010 via Internet Archive to repair dead link

    [edit] Further reading

    Ask Gleaves: Presidential Succession from the website of Grand Valley State University
    3 U.S.C. § 19 - "Vacancy in offices of both President and Vice President; officers eligible to act"
    Presidential Succession Act of 1792, 1 Stat. 239 (from the American Memory website of the Library of Congress
    "Presidential Line of Succession Examined", a September 20, 2003 article from the Milwaukee Journal Sentinel