Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
[…] "(A) 100 percent of so much of such expenditures as are for the costs of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification system described in section 1137(d),".

    (2) UNDER MEDICAID PROGRAM. -- Section 1903(a) "42 USC 1396b" of such Act is amended by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph:

    "(4) an amount equal to 100 percent of the sums expended during the quarter which are attributable to the costs of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification system described in section 1137(d); "42 USC 1320b-7" plus".

    (3) UNDER UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION PROGRAM. -- The first sentence of section 302(a) "42 USC 502" of such Act is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", including 100 percent of so much of the reasonable expenditures of the State as are attributable to the costs of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification system described in section 1137(d)".