Results 5,301 to 5,310 of 5732
[…] In proffering a falsified draft registration, Defendant Obama has violated 18 USC § 1001, and is further disqualified from holding any position within the Executive branch of the United States government pursuant to 5 USC § 3328.
Defendant Obama is using a fraudulent Social Security number which was never assigned to him as a proof of his identity.
In proffering a false social security number, Defendant Obama, is in criminal violation of 42 USC § 408, which provides as follows:
(a) In general
Whoever - (6) willfully, knowingly, and with intent to deceive the Commissioner of Social Security as to his true identity (or the true identity of any other person) furnishes or causes to be furnished false information to the Commissioner of Social Security with respect to any information required by the Commissioner of Social Security in connection with the establishment and maintenance of the records provided for in section 405(c)(2) of this title; shall be guilty of a felony and upon conviction thereof shall be fined under title 18 or imprisoned for not more than five years, or both.