Page 271 of 574 FirstFirst ... 171221261267268269270271272273274275281321371 ... LastLast
[…] Barack Obama would have to have furnished some sort of birth certificate or other document showing he is a citizen. Of course, even if he was not a natural born citizen, he could show naturalization or some other citizenship papers. However, if these documents are spurious, then he would be guilty pursuant to the first paragraph, and to then use his illegally obtained passport, he would also be guilty under the second paragraph as well."

      False Personation of Citizen of the United States (18 U.S.C. 911).

      It states: "Whoever falsely and willfully represents himself to be a citizen of the United States shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both."

      The analysis said: "If Mr. Obama is not a natural born citizen, then he must have other proof of United States citizenship.